KNOW YOUR SENATOR: Full List Of Senators-elect Of The Nigeria’s 9th National Assembly And Their Senatorial District/Party

1. Kalu Orji Uzor (APC) – Abia North
2. Orji Theodore Ahamefule (PDP) – Abia Central
3. Enyinnaya Abaribe (PDP)- Abia West
4. Ishaku Elisha Cliff (PDP) – Adamawa North
5. Yaroe Binos Dauda (PDP) – Adamawa South
6. Dahiru Aishatu Ahmed (APC) – Adamawa Central
7. Akpan Bassey Albert (PDP) – Akwa Ibom North East
8. Christopher Stephen Ekpenyong (PDP) – Akwa Ibom North West
9. Eyakenyi Akon Etim (PDP) – Akwa Ibom South
10. Stella Oduah (PDP) – Anambra North
11. Uche Lilian Ekwunife (PDP) – Anambra Central
12. Ifeanyi Ubah (YPP) – Anambra South
13. Bauchi South – APC (Candidate to be determined by court order)
14. Jika Dauda Halliru (APC) – Bauchi Central
15. Bulkachuwa Adamu Muhammad(APC) – Bauchi North
16. Degi Eremienyo Biobaraku Wangagra (APC) – Bayelsa East
17. Diri Douye (PDP) – Bayelsa Central
18. Ewhrudjakpo Lawrence (PDP) – Bayelsa West
19. Gabriel Suswam (PDP) – Benue North East
20. Emmanuel Yisa Orker-Jev (PDP) – Benue North West
21. Patrick Abba Moro (PDP) – Benue South
22. Kyari Abubakar Shaib (APC) – Borno North
23. Kashim Shettima (APC) – Borno Central
24. Ali Ndume (APC) – Borno South
25. Oko Rose Okoji (PDP) – Cross River North
26. Onor Sandy Ojang (PDP) – Cross River Central
27. Gershom Bassey (PDP) – Cross River South
28. Ovie Omo-Agege (APC) – Delta Central
29. Peter Nwaoboshi (PDP) – Delta North
30. James Ebiowou Manager (PDP) – Delta South
31. Egwu Samuel Ominyi (PDP) – Ebonyi North
32. Ogba Joseph Obinna (PDP) – Ebonyi Central
33. Micheal Ama Nnachi (PDP) – Ebonyi South
34. Ordia Akhimienmona Cliffford (PDP) – Edo Central
35. Alimikhena Francis Asekhame(APC)- Edo North
36. Urhoghide Matthew Aisagbonriodion (PDP)- Edo South
37. Adetunmbi Olubunmi Ayodeji (APC) – Ekiti North
38. Bamidele Micheal Opeyemi (APC) – Ekiti Central
39. Adeyeye Clement Adebayo (APC) – Ekiti South
40. Nnamani Chimaroke Ogbonnia(PDP) – Enugu East
41. Ike Ekweremadu (PDP) – Enugu West 
42. Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka (PDP) – Enugu North
43. Danjuma Goje (APC) – Gombe Central
44. Amos Bulus Kilawangs (APC) – Gombe South
45. Alkali Saidu Ahmed (APC) – Gombe North
46. Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis (PDP) – Imo East
47.Imo West  (No Certificate of Return under duress)
48. Imo North – Pending (Supplementary)
49. Mohammed Sabo (APC) – Jigawa South West
50. Hassan Ibrahim Hadeija (APC) – Jigawa North East
51. Sankara Danladi Abdullahi (APC) – Jigawa North West
52. Kwari Suleiman Abdu (APC) – Kaduna North
53. Sani Uba (APC) – Kaduna Central
54. Laah Danjuma Tella (pdp) – Kaduna South
55. Ibrahim Shekarau (APC) – Kano Central
56. Barau Jibrin (APC) – Kano North
57. Gaya Ibrahim Kabiru (APC) – Kano South
58. Babba Ahmad Kaita (APC) – Katsina North
59. Mandiya Bello (APC) – Katsina South
60. Abdullahi Kabir (APC) – Katsina Central
61. Abdullahi Abubakar Yahaya (APC) – Kebbi North
62. Adamu Mainasara Aliero Muhammad (APC) – Kebbi Central
63. Na Allah Bala Ibn (APC) – Kebbi South
64. Yakubu Oseni (APC) – Kogi Central
65. Kogi East – Pending (Supplementary)
66. Dino Melaye (PDP) – Kogi West
67. Umar Suleiman Sadiq (APC) – Kwara North
68. Oloriegbe Yahaya Ibrahim (APC) – Kwara Central
69. Ashiru Oyelola Yisa (APC) – Kwara South
70. Remi Tinubu (APC) – Lagos Central
71. Osinowo Sikiru Adebayo (APC) – Lagos East
72. Adeola Soloman Olamilekan (APC) – Lagos West
73. Akwashiki Godiya (APC) – Nasarawa East
74. Abdullahi Adamu (APC) – Nasarawa North
75. Tanko Al-Makura (APC) – Nasarawa South
76. Mohammed Sani Musa (APC) – Niger East
77. Abdullahi Aliyu Sabi (APC) – Niger North
78. Bima Muhammad Enagi (APC) – Niger South
79. Ibikunle Amosun (APC) – Ogun Central
80. Mustapha Ramoni Olalekan (APC) – Ogun East
81. Odebiyi Tolulope Akinremi (APC) – Ogun West
82. Boroface Robert Ajayi (APC) – Ondo North
83. Akinyelure Patrick Ayo (PDP) – Ondo Central
84. Ondo South – Pending (Supplementary)
85. Surajudeen Ajibola Basiru (APC) – Osun Central
86. Fadahunsi Francis Adenigba (PDP) – Osun East
87. Oriolowo Adelere Adeyemi (APC) – Osun West
88. Folarin Teslim Kolawole (APC) – Oyo Central
89. Buhari Abdulfatai (APC) – Oyo North
90. Kola Ademola Balogun (PDP) – Oyo South
91. Plateau South – Pending (Supplementary)
92. Dimka Hezekiah Ayuba (APC) – Plateau Central
93. Gyang Istifanus Dung (PDP) – Plateau North
94. Rivers East – Pending (Supplementary)
95. Mpigi Barinada (PDP) – Rivers South East
96. Rivers West – Pending (Supplementary)
97. Gobir Ibrahim Abdullahi (APC) – Sokoto East
98. Aliyu Wamakko (APC) – Sokoto North
99. Shehu Abubakar Tambuwal (APC) – Sokoto South
100. Bwacha Emmanuel (PDP) – Taraba South
101. Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf (APC) – Taraba Central
102. Isa Shuaibu Lau (PDP) – Taraba North
103. Gaidam Ibrahim Alhaji (APC) – Yobe East
104. Ahmed Lawan (APC) – Yobe North
105. Bomai Ibrahim Mohammed (APC) – Yobe South
106. Kaura Tijjani Yahaya (APC) – Zamfara North – set aside.  
107. Aliyu Ikra Bilbis (APC) – Zamfara Central – set aside. 
108. Abdul’aziz Yari (APC) – Zamfara West

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.